Does this break Rule #11?

So Sara has a thing for ceiling fans in all the common spaces. Thus I’m unlikely to ever have historical lights in the living room. On top of this no crystal chandeliers are allowed in the house however I saw this and I thought does this break that rule or does it equal out

What in all redneck shenanigans is this? A fanchalier? A chandelierfan? I guess this gives best of both worlds, a historically accurate room with functionality.

In all seriousness things like this cracks me up.

2 thoughts on “Does this break Rule #11?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s